Home > Sea Buckthorn Series > Sea Buckthorn Oil
Products

Organic Sea Buckthorn Oil with NOP EU Certified

Organic Sea buckthorn seeds oil use Organic Sea Buckthorn seeds as raw material, it is a natural nutrient plant essential oils through the CO2 supercritical fluid extraction.
INQUIRY
Description
Ginger Detail
Organic Sea buckthorn seeds oil use Organic Sea Buckthorn seeds as raw material, it is a natural nutrient plant essential oils through the CO2 supercritical fluid extraction.
Product name: Organic seabuckthorn seed oil

Other name: Organic seabuckthorn oil
Latin Name: Hippophae Rhamnoides L.
ExtractionType: Supercritical CO2
Appearance : light yellow oil
Sepcification : 100% Organic seabuckthorn seed oil
Organic Seabuckthorn fruit oil contains 106 bioactive elements. Of the14 fatty acids almost 90% are unsaturated and the two essential unsaturated fatty acids linolenic acid (Omega 3) and linoleic acid (Omega 6) are in almost perfect 1:1 ratio. A rare source of vitamin E, it also provides other vitamins including Vitamins A, C, D, K, etc, carotenoids, flavonoids, phytosterols, amino acids, serotonin and 28 trace elements: iron, zinc, calcium, magnesium, selenium, iodine, etc.
Benefits
What Organic Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil can do?
NOP EU certified organic Sea Buckthorn Oil content unique high fatty acid and its rich in nutrients make pure organic sea buckthorn seed berry oil one of the healthiest herbal oils today. It is thought to have high anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-viral properties that contribute to general well-being.Pure organic sea buckthorn seed berry oil is wildly used in the skin care field. It`s known for healing and rejuvenation of skin,and the pure organic sea buckthorn seed berry oil is a great natural cleanser and exfoliating.NOP EU certified organic sea buckthorn seed oil can also help to heal burns, cuts, wounds, sunburn, rashes and other types of skin damage.Daily use of pure organic sea buckthorn seed berry oil helps to slow the signs of aging by nourishing your skin and body tissues.
Organic Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil With NOP EU Certified (5)

Storage
1)Stored in cool & dry place in closed container.
2)Kept away from moisture and strong light/heat.

Why choose
Ningxia Pure Biology Technology Co.,Ltd provides a brand-new way for the development and utilization of natural biological activity substances,we provides NOP EU certified organic sea buckthorn seed oil,its characteristics consist of the high purity,the excellent product quality without remainder solvent and so on.
Our advantage:
1.Best quality 
2.Competitive price 
3.Prompt shipment 
4.Satisfactory services:Free Sample available for your test 
5.GMP factory available manfacturer 
6.cooperates closely